Welcome to our web site!

Gerhold Chemetals Co., Ltd is a German company founded both in Germany and China in 1997, focuses on research and development of chemical products. We can customize products according to customers’ special requirements...>>Read More

2012 The top 10 countries of purchase amount in the first quarter:

HeminGet Latest Price

Share |
[  customers have already purchased Hemin.]
Hemin

 

CAS : 16009-13-5
Molecular Formula : C34H32ClFeN4O4
Molecular Weight : 651.94 /molg
Description:This product occurs as dark purple crystalline powder with its melting point 300°C.It is practically insoluble in water.It is stable,combustible,incompatible with strong oxidizing agents. The specification is 25G.This product should be refrigerated between 2-8°C.
Other names: blood crystal, Hemin bovine
  
Application :
It is the material of series product of medicines and foods being used reinforcing iron of human body.
 

ITEM
SPECIFICATION
RESULT
Appearance:
fine Powder
Conformed
Odor:
Characteristic
Conformed
Taste:
 Characteristic
Conformed
Drying Method:
Spary drying
Conformed
Loss on Drying:
8.0% Max.
4.35%
Bulk Density:
40~60g/100ml.
49.5g/100ml
Total Heavy Metals:
10ppm Max.
Conformed
Arsenic:
2ppm Max.
Conformed
Lead:
2ppm Max.
Conformed
Total plate count:
1,000cfu/g Max.
Conformed
Yeast&mold:
100cfu/g Max.
Conformed
E.Coli:
Negative
Negative
Salmonella:
Negative
Negative
Staphylococcus:
Negative
Negative
Conclusion:  
The product conforms to the standard.

 
 

Send to this supplier

This form is unable to receive your inquiry from aol, hotmail, gmail or others but company email address.After send online enquiry, we will reply you as soon as possible, if not get any response on time please contact us,you can choose the following method to contact us:
1. Email: sales@chemical-raw-material.com
2. Tel: +86-592-5365868 3. WhatsApp: +86 180 5010 0836 4. Send enquiry online:

















Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line suppliers about Hemin. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with Hemin suppliers.
Can you supply these products? Post Your Products Now!

 


Let supplier know exactly what you're looking for. Post Your Buying Leads Now!
Sourcing Products & Suppliers on chemical-raw-material.com
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry,Check quotes & messages in your email inbox