Welcome to our web site!

Gerhold Chemetals Co., Ltd is a German company founded both in Germany and China in 1997, focuses on research and development of chemical products. We can customize products according to customers’ special requirements...>>Read More

2012 The top 10 countries of purchase amount in the first quarter:

Sodium laureth sulfateGet Latest Price

Share |
[  customers have already purchased Sodium laureth sulfate.]
Sodium laureth sulfate

Product Name : Sodium laureth sulfate

Other Name : Sodium lauryl ether sulfate; sodium laureth sulphate; sodium lauryl ether sulphate

CAS No. : 9004-82-4

Chemical Formula : CH3(CH2)10CH2(OCH2CH2)nOSO3Na

Molar mass : around 420 g/mol

Description

 

Sodium laureth sulfate, or sodium lauryl ether sulfate (SLES), is a detergent and surfactant found in many personal care products (soaps, shampoos, toothpaste etc.). It is an inexpensive and very effective foaming agent.

 

SLES, SLS and ALS are surfactants, which are used in many cosmetic products for their cleansing and emulsifying properties.


Send to this supplier

This form is unable to receive your inquiry from aol, hotmail, gmail or others but company email address.After send online enquiry, we will reply you as soon as possible, if not get any response on time please contact us,you can choose the following method to contact us:
1. Email: sales@chemical-raw-material.com
2. Tel: +86-592-5365868 3. WhatsApp: +86 180 5010 0836 4. Send enquiry online:

















Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line suppliers about Sodium laureth sulfate. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with Sodium laureth sulfate suppliers.
Can you supply these products? Post Your Products Now!

 


Let supplier know exactly what you're looking for. Post Your Buying Leads Now!
Sourcing Products & Suppliers on chemical-raw-material.com
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry,Check quotes & messages in your email inbox