Welcome to our web site!

Gerhold Chemetals Co., Ltd is a German company founded both in Germany and China in 1997, focuses on research and development of chemical products. We can customize products according to customers’ special requirements...>>Read More

2012 The top 10 countries of purchase amount in the first quarter:

Calcium lignosulfonateGet Latest Price

Share |
[  customers have already purchased Calcium lignosulfonate.]
Calcium lignosulfonate

 

 

Product Name : Calcium lignosulfonate

Other Name : Lignosulfonic acid calcium salt

CAS No. : 8061-52-7

Molecular Formula : C20H24CaO10S2

Molecular Mass : 528.61

Uses : ceramic additives, concrete admixture, dispersing agent, binder, adhesive
 

Appearance: Yellow Brown powder

Description

The calcium lignosulphonate products can be adopted as the water-coal paste additives, feed additives.In the oil drilling fields, Calcium lignosulphonate can be used as blocking agent, and improve the mud fluidity.Calcium lignosulphonate can also be used as embryo reinforcing agents in the fields of pottery and porcelain and refractory materials. Calcium lignosulphonate can increase the fluidity of the slurry and thus to improve the strength of the embryo. Main performance: Water reducing agent of concreteCalcium lignosulphonate can reduce more than 8% water consumption, improve the workability and water of concrete, reduce the initial heat of hydration of cement.

(2) Good binder of mine. In smelting industries, Calcium lignosulphonate can be mixed with mineral powder to be the mineral powder at last. As it dry into the kiln, it can improve the smelting recovery rate

(3)Additive of coal water slurryIf you add calcium lignosulphonate in the process of producing coal water slurry, it can increase the output of the mill, maintain the normallization of the system, reduce the power consumption, and improve the thickness of coal water slurry. In the process of gasification, it also can reduce oxygen and coal consumption, improve the efficiency of cooled coal gas and reduce the viscosity of coal water slurry to a certain extent so as to make it advantageous to reserve and transport.

(4)Filler and dispersant of pesticideCalcium lignosulphonate can be used in the production of deflocculant ,dispersant and bulking agent of pesticide to improve the suspensibility and wettability of wettable powder.

(5)Reinforcing agent of refractory material and ceramicsUsually, calcium lignosulphonate can make ceramic atom hard felted to build up the intensity of ceramics in the manufacturing process of wall brick and firebrick when the temperature is under 400 degree centigrade, and also can disappear automatically if the temperature is between 400 and 500 degree centigrade. When its volume is 0.2%-0.8% of the dry adobe material, the intensity of ceramics adobe can increase more than 20%-60%. But in the manufacturing process, the speed of temperature elevation can't be too fast in order to avoid spumescence of surface.

(6) Adhesive of feed. Calcium lignosulphonate can increase the animals' eating habits. Granule strength is good. It has a significant effect for reducing the number of micro powder of the feed. So it can save the cost. calcium lignosulphonate can also used in leather industries of filler, carbon black of prilling. It also can used as dust suppressor in the road and soil.

Packing : Packed in plastic film bag wrapped with plastic woven sack with a net weight of 25kg each.

Storage : Kept in dry and ventilating place, prevent from rain and moisture when storage; if agglomerated, please crush and make it into solution, and its effect will be the same.

 


Send to this supplier

This form is unable to receive your inquiry from aol, hotmail, gmail or others but company email address.After send online enquiry, we will reply you as soon as possible, if not get any response on time please contact us,you can choose the following method to contact us:
1. Email: sales@chemical-raw-material.com
2. Tel: +86-592-5365868 3. WhatsApp: +86 180 5010 0836 4. Send enquiry online:

















Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line suppliers about Calcium lignosulfonate. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with Calcium lignosulfonate suppliers.
Can you supply these products? Post Your Products Now!

 


Let supplier know exactly what you're looking for. Post Your Buying Leads Now!
Sourcing Products & Suppliers on chemical-raw-material.com
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry,Check quotes & messages in your email inbox