Welcome to our web site!

Gerhold Chemetals Co., Ltd is a German company founded both in Germany and China in 1997, focuses on research and development of chemical products. We can customize products according to customers’ special requirements...>>Read More

2012 The top 10 countries of purchase amount in the first quarter:

Calcium chlorideGet Latest Price

Share |
[  customers have already purchased Calcium chloride.]
Calcium chloride

Product Name : Calcium chloride

Other Name : Calcium chloride fused

CAS No. : 10043-52-4

Molecular Formula : CaCl2

Molecular Mass : 110.98

Specifications

Calcium Chloride
1)Calcium Chloride dihydrate74-77%
2)Calcium Chloride dihydrate94-96%
3)Flake/Pellets/powder
4)Food grade

Description

Calcium chloride is a common salt. It behaves as a typical ionic halide, and is solid at room temperature. It has several common applications such as brine for refrigeration plants, ice and dust control on roads, and in concrete. The anhydrous salt is also widely used as a desiccant, where it will absorb so much water that it will eventually dissolve in its own crystal lattice water. It can be produced directly from limestone, but large amounts are also produced as a by-product of the Solvay process. Because of its hygroscopic nature, the anhydrous form must be kept in tightly-sealed containers. It is used to turn kelp into a solid.

 


Send to this supplier

This form is unable to receive your inquiry from aol, hotmail, gmail or others but company email address.After send online enquiry, we will reply you as soon as possible, if not get any response on time please contact us,you can choose the following method to contact us:
1. Email: sales@chemical-raw-material.com
2. Tel: +86-592-5365868 3. WhatsApp: +86 180 5010 0836 4. Send enquiry online:

















Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line suppliers about Calcium chloride. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with Calcium chloride suppliers.
Can you supply these products? Post Your Products Now!

 


Let supplier know exactly what you're looking for. Post Your Buying Leads Now!
Sourcing Products & Suppliers on chemical-raw-material.com
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry,Check quotes & messages in your email inbox